Sunday Volunteers

Volunteers

Here is the list of Sunday Volunteers for February – April 2019. You can search either with your name, the date or the job you volunteered for. If you are unable to serve on that day, please switch with someone or find a replacement and notify the office. This will be updated as changes come in. You can sign up for an open spot at church. Sign up sheets are on the bulletin board in the fellowship hall, or by contacting the church office. Thank you for volunteering, we can’t do it without you!

 

February – April 2019
DatePositionTimeVolunteer(s)
FebruaryAltar CareKaren Milne & Kanza Easterly-Keill
03-FebAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
03-FebSign Changerduring weekMike & Leslie Swenson
03-FebFlowersdayLease Family
03-FebSnow Shovelingduring week
03-FebAssistant Minister9:30amJeff Merkel
03-FebCantor9:30amJeff Merkel
03-FebReader9:30amSandy Buhite, Ben Pilon & Joyce Potter
03-FebCommunion Assistant9:30amStefanie Kramer & Nancy Phillips
03-FebAcolyte9:30amAnnika Merkel & Sophie Henry
03-FebGreeter9:30amCarol Secor
03-FebUsher9:30amJim Deininger & Mark Butcher
03-FebPPT Slide Clicker9:30amFrank Williams
03-FebSound System9:30amAaron Palmer
03-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amFarewell & Tribute for Fr. Steve
03-FebCounters9:30amJane Zimmerman & Mary Johnsen
10-FebAccompanistdayEd Husted
10-FebSign Changerduring weekKaren Toland
10-FebFlowersdayTina Cox-Cole
10-FebSnow Shovelingduring week
10-FebAssistant Minister8:00amLaura Lease
10-FebCantor8:00amLaura Lease
10-FebReader8:00amKaren Johnson
10-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
10-FebAcolyte8:00am
10-FebGreeter8:00amJeannie James
10-FebUsher8:00amArvid Weflen
10-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
10-FebSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
10-FebCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amStefanie Kramer
10-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
10-FebAssistant Minister10:30amKathy Richmond
10-FebCantor10:30amKathy Richmond
10-FebReader10:30amMary Johnsen
10-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amCam Wohlford
10-FebAcolyte10:30amJosiah Androes
10-FebGreeter10:30amNancy Phillips
10-FebUsher10:30amLeslie Swenson
10-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
10-FebSound System10:30amJon Oestreich
10-FebChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
10-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amAngie Wohlford
10-FebCounters10:30amCameron Wohlford & Heidi Kristenson
17-FebAccompanistdayRod Combellick
17-FebSign Changerduring weekMike & Leslie Swenson
17-FebFlowersdayKathy Seim
17-FebSnow Shovelingduring week
17-FebAssistant Minister8:00amChris Zimmerman
17-FebCantor8:00amChris Zimmerman
17-FebReader8:00amFrank Williams
17-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amVictor Bartling
17-FebAcolyte8:00amMatteo Kuizenga
17-FebGreeter8:00amJeff Merkel
17-FebUsher8:00amDavid & Jeannie James
17-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJudy Williams
17-FebSound System8:00amMatteo Kuizenga
17-FebCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amKaren Johnson
17-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
17-FebAssistant Minister10:30amTom Benjamin
17-FebCantor10:30amTom Benjamin
17-FebReader10:30amLuke Butcher
17-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amAlisa Butcher
17-FebAcolyte10:30amWallace Butcher
17-FebGreeter10:30amAlisa Butcher
17-FebUsher10:30amLuke & Alisa Butcher
17-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amCam Wohlford
17-FebSound System10:30amMike Swenson
17-FebChildren's Church10:30amKathryn Chagluak
17-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amNancy Phillips
17-FebCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Alisa Butcher
24-FebAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
24-FebSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
24-FebFlowersday
24-FebSnow Shovelingduring week
24-FebAssistant Minister8:00amEd Husted
24-FebCantor8:00amEd Husted
24-FebReader8:00amLaura Lease
24-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amBrigitta Lease
24-FebAcolyte8:00am
24-FebGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
24-FebUsher8:00amReynolds & Crews
24-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
24-FebSound System8:00amChris Lease
24-FebCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amMarin & Matteo Kuizenga
24-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
24-FebAssistant Minister10:30amJim Johnsen
24-FebCantor10:30amJim Johnsen
24-FebReader10:30amKathryn Chagluak
24-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amClaudia Pierson
24-FebAcolyte10:30amSophie Henry
24-FebGreeter10:30amClaudia Pierson
24-FebUsher10:30amEdie Roach
24-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amMike Swenson
24-FebSound System10:30amDavid Henry
24-FebChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
24-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amPot Luck Lunch
24-FebCounters10:30amTom Benjamin & Sue Barnum
MarchAltar CareLucy Smyth & Karen Milne
03-MarAccompanistdayEd Husted
03-MarSign Changerduring weekFrank & Judy Williams
03-MarFlowersdayKathy Siem
03-MarSnow Shovelingduring week
03-MarAssistant Minister8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
03-MarCantor8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
03-MarReader8:00amEdie Husby
03-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amSandy Benson
03-MarAcolyte8:00am
03-MarGreeter8:00amCarol Secor
03-MarUsher8:00amBill Smyth
03-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amFrank Williams
03-MarSound System8:00amMatteo Kuizenga
03-MarCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amBrigitta Lease
03-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
03-MarAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
03-MarCantor10:30amTheresa Reed
03-MarReader10:30amCam Wohlford
03-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amNancy Phillips
03-MarAcolyte10:30amRoslynn Butcher
03-MarGreeter10:30amKrissy Floyd
03-MarUsher10:30amLuke & Alisa Butcher
03-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
03-MarSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
03-MarChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
03-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amMary Johnsen
03-MarCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Heidi Kristenson
06-MarAccompanist7:00pmBarbara Quaile
06-MarAssistant Minister7:00pmGalen Johnson
06-MarReader7:00pmMary Johnsen
06-MarCommunion Assistant7:00pmMary Johnsen
06-MarAcolyte7:00pmAiden Androes
06-MarGreeter7:00pmTina Cox-Cole
06-MarUsher7:00pmKeill Family
06-MarPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmKaren Johnson
06-MarSound System7:00pmChris Lease
06-MarCounters7:00pmTom Benjamin & Mary Johnsen
10-MarAccompanistdayEd Husted
10-MarSign Changerduring weekFrank & Judy Williams
10-MarSnow Shovelingduring week
10-MarAssistant Minister8:00amStefanie Kramer
10-MarCantor8:00amStefanie Kramer
10-MarReader8:00amChris Lease
10-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amSheila Dufford
10-MarAcolyte8:00am
10-MarGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
10-MarUsher8:00am
10-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
10-MarSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
10-MarCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amMary Husted
10-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
10-MarAssistant Minister10:30amChris Zimmerman
10-MarCantor10:30amChris Zimmerman
10-MarReader10:30amTom Benjamin
10-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amLeslie Swenson
10-MarAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
10-MarGreeter10:30amNancy Phillips
10-MarUsher10:30amMark Butcher
10-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
10-MarSound System10:30amLonnie Kuhl
10-MarChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
10-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amClaudia Pierson
10-MarCounters10:30amCameron Wohlford & Mary Johnsen
17-MarAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
17-MarSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
17-MarSnow Shovelingduring week
17-MarAssistant Minister8:00amGalen Johnson
17-MarCantor8:00amGalen Johnson
17-MarReader8:00amStefanie Kramer
17-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amVictor Bartling
17-MarAcolyte8:00am
17-MarGreeter8:00amJeannie James
17-MarUsher8:00am
17-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amFrank Williams
17-MarSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
17-MarCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amSandy Buhite
17-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
17-MarAssistant Minister10:30amKathy Richmond
17-MarCantor10:30amKathy Richmond
17-MarReader10:30amAngie Hage
17-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amClaudia Pierson
17-MarAcolyte10:30amSophie Henry
17-MarGreeter10:30amDavid & Chisato Henry
17-MarUsher10:30amLeslie Swenson
17-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
17-MarSound System10:30amRod Combellick
17-MarChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
17-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amEdie Roach & Mary Demientieff
17-MarCounters10:30amAngie Hage & Alisa Butcher
24-MarAccompanistdayEd Husted
24-MarSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
24-MarSnow Shovelingduring week
24-MarAssistant Minister8:00amChris Lease
24-MarCantor8:00amChris Lease
24-MarReader8:00amJudy Williams
24-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
24-MarAcolyte8:00am
24-MarGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
24-MarUsher8:00amKaren Johnson
24-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
24-MarSound System8:00amChris Lease
24-MarCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amMary Husted
24-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
24-MarAssistant Minister10:30amJim Johnsen
24-MarCantor10:30amJim Johnsen
24-MarReader10:30amKathy Richmond
24-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amJeanine Griek
24-MarAcolyte10:30amIsaiah Chagluak
24-MarGreeter10:30amClaudia Pierson
24-MarUsher10:30amWohlford Family
24-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
24-MarSound System10:30amJon Oestreich
24-MarChildren's Church10:30amKathryn Chagluak
24-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amNicole Johnson
24-MarCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Tom Benjamin
31-MarAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
31-MarSign Changerduring weekCam Wohlford
31-MarSnow Shovelingduring week
31-MarAssistant Minister8:00amEd Husted
31-MarCantor8:00amEd Husted
31-MarReader8:00amTheresa Reed
31-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amLucy Smyth
31-MarAcolyte8:00am
31-MarGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
31-MarUsher8:00amKeill Family
31-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
31-MarSound System8:00amMatteo Kuizenga
31-MarCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amPam Pilon
31-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
31-MarAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
31-MarCantor10:30amLaura Lease
31-MarReader10:30amLuke Butcher
31-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amAlisa Butcher
31-MarAcolyte10:30amJosiah Androes
31-MarGreeter10:30amAlisa Butcher
31-MarUsher10:30amKathryn Chagluak
31-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amCameron Wohlford
31-MarSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
31-MarChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
31-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amPot Luck Lunch
31-MarCounters10:30amSue Barnum & Heidi Kristenson
AprilAltar CareJane Zimmerman & Karen Johnson
07-AprAccompanistdayEd Husted
07-AprSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
07-AprSnow Shovelingduring week
07-AprAssistant Minister8:00amJeff Merkel
07-AprCantor8:00amJeff Merkel
07-AprReader8:00amJeff Merkel
07-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amEdie Roach
07-AprAcolyte8:00am
07-AprGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
07-AprUsher8:00amDavid & Jeannie James
07-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
07-AprSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
07-AprCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amSandy Benson
07-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
07-AprAssistant Minister10:30amTom Benjamin
07-AprCantor10:30amTom Benjamin
07-AprReader10:30amJim Johnsen
07-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amRoberta Wheat
07-AprAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
07-AprGreeter10:30amClaudia Pierson
07-AprUsher10:30amMark Butcher
07-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
07-AprSound System10:30amRod Combellick
07-AprChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
07-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amKrissy Floyd, Jeanine Griek, Alisa Butcher
07-AprCounters10:30amTom Benjamin & Mary Johnsen
14-AprAccompanistdayEd Husted
14-AprSign Changerduring weekKaren Toland
14-AprSnow Shovelingduring week
14-AprAssistant Minister8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
14-AprCantor8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
14-AprReader8:00amGalen Johnson
14-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amStefanie Kramer
14-AprAcolyte8:00am
14-AprGreeter8:00amJeff Merkel
14-AprUsher8:00amBill Smyth
14-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJudy Williams
14-AprSound System8:00amChris Lease
14-AprCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amKaren Milne
14-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
14-AprAssistant Minister10:30amMike Swenson
14-AprCantor10:30amMike Swenson
14-AprReader10:30amJoyce Potter
14-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amMary Johnsen
14-AprAcolyte10:30amJosiah Androes
14-AprGreeter10:30amAlisa Butcher
14-AprUsher10:30amClaudia Pierson
14-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
14-AprSound System10:30amLonnie Kuhl
14-AprChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
14-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amTina Cox-Cole
14-AprCounters10:30amCameron Wohlford & Alisa Butcher
18-AprAccompanist7:00pmEd Husted
18-AprAssistant Minister7:00pmGalen Johnson
18-AprReader7:00pmStefanie Kramer
18-AprCommunion Assistant7:00pmJoyce Potter
18-AprAcolyte7:00pmAbby Wohlford
18-AprGreeter7:00pmSecor Family
18-AprUsher7:00pmKathy Chagluak
18-AprPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmKaren Johnson
18-AprSound System7:00pmBrigitta Lease
18-AprCounters7:00pmJane Zimmerman &
19-AprAccompanist7:00pmBarbara Quaile
19-AprAssistant Minister7:00pmChris Lease
19-AprReader7:00pmCam Wohlford
19-AprAcolyte7:00pmAiden Androes
19-AprUsher7:00pmEdie Roach
19-AprPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmKaren Johnson
19-AprSound System7:00pmChris Lease
21-AprAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
21-AprSign Changerduring weekCam Wohlford
21-AprFlowersdayTina Cox-Cole
21-AprSnow Shovelingduring weekDavid James
21-AprAssistant Minister8:00amChris Zimmerman
21-AprCantor8:00amChris Zimmerman
21-AprReader8:00amKaren Milne
21-AprCommunion Assistants (4)8:00amSandy Benson, Kanza Easterly-Keill, Brigitta Lease, Sheila Dufford
21-AprAcolytes (2)8:00amMatteo Kuizenga & Anika Merkel
21-AprGreeter8:00amKeill Family
21-AprUshers (2)8:00amArvid Weflen & Denise Bates
21-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJaye Palmer
21-AprSound System8:00amAaron Palmer
21-AprCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amEASTER BRUNCH
21-AprAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
21-AprCantor10:30amLaura Lease
21-AprReader10:30amAngie Hage
21-AprCommunion Assistants (4)10:30amCam Wohlford, Jeanine Griek, Mary Johnsen
21-AprAcolytes (2)10:30amAiden Androes & Abby Wohlford
21-AprGreeter10:30am
21-AprUshers (2)10:30amTina Cox-Cole & Josiah & Aiden Androes
21-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
21-AprSound System10:30amJon Oestreich
21-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amEASTER BRUNCH - 9:15 am
21-AprCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Angie Hage
28-AprAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
28-AprSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
28-AprFlowersdayLease Family
28-AprSnow Shovelingduring week
28-AprAssistant Minister8:00amLaura Lease
28-AprCantor8:00amLaura Lease
28-AprReader8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
28-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amLucy Smyth
28-AprAcolyte8:00am
28-AprGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
28-AprUsher8:00amDavid & Jeannie James
28-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
28-AprSound System8:00amMatteo Kuizenga
28-AprCoffee 1/4 Hour8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
28-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon / Candace Crews
28-AprAssistant Minister10:30amKathy Richmond
28-AprCantor10:30amKathy Richmond
28-AprReader10:30amKaren Milne
28-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amAlisa Butcher
28-AprAcolyte10:30amIsaiah Chagluak
28-AprGreeter10:30amKrissy Floyd
28-AprUsher10:30amKathryn Chagluak
28-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
28-AprSound System10:30amLonnie Kuhl
28-AprChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
28-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amPot Luck Lunch
28-AprCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Sue Barnum

 

A big thank you to our Team Leaders:

Assistant Ministers & Cantors – Kanza Easterly-Keill

Readers – Joyce Potter

Communion Assistants – Mary Johnsen

Greeters – Kathy Harrod

Children’s Church – Claudia Pierson

Coffee Fellowship – Kathy Chagluak

        Coffee 1/4 Hour – Kanza Easterly-Keill

Counters – Jane Zimmerman

Sign Changers – Laura Lease

Ushers –

PPT Clickers – Jaye Palmer

Sound System – Aaron Palmer

Acolytes –