Sunday Volunteers

Volunteers

Here is the list of Sunday Volunteers for May – July 2018. You can search either with your name, the date or the job you volunteered for. If you are unable to serve on that day, please switch with someone or find a replacement and notify the office. This will be updated as changes come in. You can sign up for an open spot at church. Sign up sheets are on the bulletin board in the fellowship hall, or by contacting the church office. Thank you for volunteering, we can’t do it without you!

 

May – July 2018
DatePositionTimeVolunteer(s)
MayAltar CareJeannie James & Sandy Benson
6-MayAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
6-MaySign Changerduring weekNone Needed
6-MaySnow Shovelingall week
6-MayFlowersday
6-MayAssistant Minister8:00amJeff Merkel
6-MayReader8:00amFrank Williams
6-MayCommunion Assistant8:00amSandy Benson
6-MayAcolyte8:00amAnnika Merkel
6-MayGreeter8:00amCarol Secor
6-MayUsher8:00amKathy Harrod
6-MayPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJudy Williams
6-MayChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
6-MaySound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
6-MayAssistant Minister10:30amTom Benjamin
6-MayReader10:30amAngie Hage
6-MayCommunion Assistant10:30amNancy Phillips
6-MayAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
6-MayGreeter10:30amNancy Phillips
6-MayUsher10:30amAngie Wohlford
6-MayPPT Slide Clicker10:30amCameron Wohlford
6-MayChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
6-MaySound System10:30amAaron Palmer
6-MayCoffee Fellowship10:30amMary Demientieff
6-MayCounters10:30amTom Benjamin & Sue Barnum
13-MayAccompanistdayEd Husted
13-MaySign Changerduring weekNone Needed
13-MaySnow Shovelingall week
13-MayFlowersday
13-MayAssistant Minister8:00amStefanie Kramer
13-MayReader8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
13-MayCommunion Assistant8:00amBrigitta Lease
13-MayAcolyte8:00am
13-MayGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
13-MayUsher8:00amKeill Family
13-MayPPT Slide Clicker8:00amEd Husted
13-MayChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
13-MaySound System8:00amChris Lease
13-MayAssistant Minister10:30amMike Swenson
13-MayReader10:30amKathryn Chagluak
13-MayCommunion Assistant10:30amJeanine Griek
13-MayAcolyte10:30amSam Johnson
13-MayGreeter10:30amKrissy Floyd
13-MayUsher10:30amHannah & Nicole Johnson
13-MayPPT Slide Clicker10:30amEdie Roach
13-MayChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
13-MaySound System10:30amJon Oestreich
13-MayCoffee Fellowship10:30amMary Johnsen 
13-MayCounters10:30amCameron Wohlford & Mary Johnsen
20-MayAccompanistdayRod Combellick
20-MaySign Changerduring weekKaren Toland
20-MayFlowersday
20-MayAssistant Minister8:00amChris Zimmerman
20-MayReader8:00amSpecial Readers
20-MayCommunion Assistant8:00amKanza Easterly-Keill
20-MayAcolyte8:00am
20-MayGreeter8:00amJeannie James
20-MayUsher8:00amRon Teel
20-MayPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
20-MayChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
20-MaySound System8:00am
20-MayAssistant Minister10:30amEd Husted
20-MayReader10:30amSpecial Readers
20-MayCommunion Assistant10:30amEdie Roach
20-MayAcolyte10:30amJosiah Androes
20-MayGreeter10:30amAlisa Butcher
20-MayUsher10:30amLuke & Alisa Butcher
20-MayPPT Slide Clicker10:30am
20-MayChildren's Church10:30amKathy Chagluak
20-MaySound System10:30amTom Benjamin
20-MayCoffee Fellowship10:30amStephanie Morning & Tina Cox-Cole
20-MayCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Alisa Butcher
27-MayAccompanist9:30amBarbara Quaile
27-MaySign Changerduring weekMike Swenson
27-MayFlowers9:30am
27-MayLawn Mowingduring weekBrent Floyd
27-MayAssistant Minister9:30amMike Swenson
27-MayReader9:30amTodd Henze-Nelson
27-MayCommunion Assistant9:30amNancy Phillips
27-MayAcolyte9:30amJosiah Androes
27-MayGreeter9:30amMary Teel
27-MayUsher9:30amKathy Harrod
27-MayPPT Slide Clicker9:30amJaye Palmer
27-MaySound System9:30amAaron Palmer
27-MayCoffee Fellowship9:30amPot Luck Brunch Gathering
27-MayCounters9:30amAngie Hage & Mary Johnsen
JuneAltar CareJeannie James & Sandy Benson
3-JunAccompanist9:30amEd Husted
3-JunSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
3-JunFlowers9:30am
3-JunLawn Mowingduring weekGalen Johnson
3-JunAssistant Minister9:30amJim Johnsen
3-JunReader9:30amKaren Milne
3-JunCommunion Assistant9:30amLucy Smyth
3-JunAcolyte9:30amIsaiah Chagluak
3-JunGreeter9:30amCarol Secor
3-JunUsher9:30amKathy Chagluak
3-JunPPT Slide Clicker9:30amJaye Palmer
3-JunSound System9:30amMike Swenson
3-JunCoffee Fellowship9:30amMary Johnsen
3-JunCounters9:30amJane Zimmerman & Sue Barnum
10-JunAccompanist9:30amBarbara Quaile
10-JunSign Changerduring weekCameron Wohlford
10-JunFlowers9:30am
10-JunLawn Mowingduring weekDavid Henry
10-JunAssistant Minister9:30amJoyce Potter
10-JunReader9:30amSandy Buhite
10-JunCommunion Assistant9:30amClaudia Pierson
10-JunAcolyte9:30amAnnika Merkel
10-JunGreeter9:30amNancy Phillips
10-JunUsher9:30amNorm Phillips
10-JunPPT Slide Clicker9:30amSally Endestad
10-JunSound System9:30amAaron Palmer
10-JunCoffee Fellowship9:30amNicole Johnson 
10-JunCounters9:30amAngie Hage & Cameron Wohlford
17-JunAccompanist9:30amRod Combellick
17-JunSign Changerduring weekSarah McGowan
17-JunFlowers9:30am
17-JunLawn Mowingduring week
17-JunAssistant Minister9:30amKathy Richmond
17-JunReader9:30amGalen Johnson
17-JunCommunion Assistant9:30amNicole Johnson
17-JunAcolyte9:30amAiden Androes
17-JunGreeter9:30amAlisa Butcher
17-JunUsher9:30amEdie Roach
17-JunPPT Slide Clicker9:30amErik Weflen
17-JunSound System9:30amChris Lease
17-JunCoffee Fellowship9:30amNancy Phillips
17-JunCounters9:30amRod Combellick & Tom Benjamin
24-JunAccompanist9:30amBarbara Quaile
24-JunSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
24-JunFlowers9:30am
24-JunLawn Mowingduring week
24-JunAssistant Minister9:30amChris Lease
24-JunReader9:30amMike Swenson
24-JunCommunion Assistant9:30amAlisa Butcher
24-JunAcolyte9:30amJosiah Androes
24-JunGreeter9:30amClaudia Pierson
24-JunUsher9:30amBill Smyth
24-JunPPT Slide Clicker9:30amJaye Palmer
24-JunSound System9:30amAaron Palmer
24-JunCoffee Fellowship9:30amPot Luck Brunch Gathering
24-JunCounters9:30amAngie Hage & Alisa Butcher
JulyAltar CareJane Zimmerman & Donna Laiti
1-JulAccompanist9:30amRod Combellick
1-JulSign Changerduring weekMike Swenson
1-JulFlowers9:30amSandy Buhite
1-JulLawn Mowingduring week
1-JulAssistant Minister9:30amMike Swenson
1-JulReader9:30amTom Benjamin
1-JulCommunion Assistant9:30amVictor Bartling
1-JulAcolyte9:30am
1-JulGreeter9:30amCarol Secor
1-JulUsher9:30amLeslie Swenson
1-JulPPT Slide Clicker9:30amJaye Palmer
1-JulSound System9:30amBrigitta Lease
1-JulCoffee Fellowship9:30amAngie & Steve Hage
1-JulCounters9:30amTom Benjamin & Sue Barnum
8-JulAccompanist9:30amEd Husted
8-JulSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
8-JulFlowers9:30am
8-JulLawn Mowingduring week
8-JulAssistant Minister9:30amJeff Merkel
8-JulReader9:30amSandy Buhite
8-JulCommunion Assistant9:30amClaudia Pierson
8-JulAcolyte9:30am
8-JulGreeter9:30amMary Teel
8-JulUsher9:30amMark Butcher
8-JulPPT Slide Clicker9:30amEd Husted
8-JulSound System9:30amAaron Palmer
8-JulCoffee Fellowship9:30amKaren Milne
8-JulCounters9:30amJane Zimmerman & Rod Combellick
15-JulAccompanist9:30amRod Combellick
15-JulSign Changerduring weekKaren Toland
15-JulFlowers9:30am
15-JulLawn Mowingduring week
15-JulAssistant Minister9:30amGalen Johnson
15-JulReader9:30amStefanie Kramer
15-JulCommunion Assistant9:30amSheila Dufford
15-JulAcolyte9:30am
15-JulGreeter9:30amSandy Buhite
15-JulUsher9:30amEdie Roach
15-JulPPT Slide Clicker9:30amJaye Palmer
15-JulSound System9:30amBrigitta Lease
15-JulCoffee Fellowship9:30amThe Henry Family
15-JulCounters9:30amAlisa Butcher & Cameron Wohlford
22-JulAccompanist9:30amEd Husted
22-JulSign Changerduring weekNone Needed
22-JulFlowers9:30am
22-JulLawn Mowingduring week
22-JulAssistant Minister9:30amKanza Easterly-Keill
22-JulReader9:30amGalen Johnson
22-JulCommunion Assistant9:30amLeslie Swenson
22-JulAcolyte9:30am
22-JulGreeter9:30amNancy Phillips
22-JulUsher9:30am
22-JulPPT Slide Clicker9:30amStephanie Morning
22-JulSound System9:30amChris Lease
22-JulCoffee Fellowship9:30amKaren Milne
22-JulCounters9:30amAngie Hage & Mary Johnsen
29-JulAccompanist9:30amBarbara Quaile
29-JulSign Changerduring weekSarah McGowan
29-JulFlowers9:30amSandy Buhite
29-JulLawn Mowingduring week
29-JulAssistant Minister9:30amTodd Henze-Nelson
29-JulReader9:30amJoyce Potter
29-JulCommunion Assistant9:30amVictor Bartling
29-JulAcolyte9:30am
29-JulGreeter9:30amAlisa Butcher
29-JulUsher9:30amBill Smyth
29-JulPPT Slide Clicker9:30amErik Weflen
29-JulSound System9:30amAaron Palmer
29-JulCoffee Fellowship9:30amPot Luck Brunch Gathering
29-JulCounters9:30amJane Zimmerman & Sue Barnum

 

A big thank you to our Team Leaders:

Assistant Ministers & Cantors – Kanza Easterly-Keill

Readers – Joyce Potter

Communion Assistants – Mary Johnsen

Greeters – Kathy Harrod

Children’s Church – Claudia Pierson

Coffee Fellowship – Kathy Chagluak

Counters – Jane Zimmerman

Sign Changers – Laura Lease

Ushers –

PPT Clickers –

Sound System –

Acolytes –