Sunday Volunteers

Volunteers

Here is the list of Sunday Volunteers for February – April 2018. You can search either with your name, the date or the job you volunteered for. If you are unable to serve on that day, please switch with someone or find a replacement and notify the office. This will be updated as changes come in. You can sign up for an open spot at church. Sign up sheets are on the bulletin board in the fellowship hall, or by contacting the church office. Thank you for volunteering, we can’t do it without you!

 

February – April 2018
DatePositionTimeVolunteer(s)
FebruaryAltar CareKathy Harrod & Karen Johnson
4-FebAccompanistdayEd Husted
4-FebSign Changerduring weekNone needed
4-FebSnow Shovelingall week
4-FebFlowersday
4-FebAssistant Minister8:00amJeff Merkel
4-FebCantor8:00amJeff Merkel
4-FebReader8:00amTheresa Reed
4-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amSheila Dufford
4-FebAcolyte8:00am
4-FebGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
4-FebUsher8:00amArvid Weflen
4-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJeannie James
4-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
4-FebSound System8:00am
4-FebAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
4-FebCantor10:30amTheresa Reed
4-FebReader10:30amKathy Chagluak
4-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amNancy Phillips
4-FebAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
4-FebGreeter10:30amSue Barnum
4-FebUsher10:30amNorm Phillips
4-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amSally Endestad
4-FebChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
4-FebSound System10:30am
4-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amMary Johnsen
4-FebCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Heidi Kristenson
11-FebAccompanistdayRod Combellick
11-FebSign Changerduring weekFrank & Judy Williams
11-FebSnow Shovelingall week
11-FebFlowersdayTina Cox-Cole
11-FebAssistant Minister8:00amEd Husted
11-FebCantor8:00amEd Husted
11-FebReader8:00amFrank Williams
11-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amBrigitta Lease
11-FebAcolyte8:00amPilon
11-FebGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
11-FebUsher8:00amKathy Harrod
11-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJudy Williams
11-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
11-FebSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
11-FebAssistant Minister10:30amJim Johnsen
11-FebCantor10:30amJim Johnsen
11-FebReader10:30amKathy Richmond
11-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amEdie Roach
11-FebAcolyte10:30amSam Johnson
11-FebGreeter10:30amNicole Johnson
11-FebUsher10:30amMark Butcher
11-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
11-FebChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
11-FebSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
11-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amNancy Phillips
11-FebCounters10:30amMary Johnsen & Cameron Wohlford
14-FebAccompanist7:00pmEd Husted
14-FebAssistant Minister7:00pmKanza Easterly-Keill
14-FebReader7:00pmBen Pilon & Amy Pilon
14-FebCommunion Assistant7:00pmBrigitta Lease
14-FebAcolyte7:00pmSeth Phillips
14-FebGreeter7:00pmNicole Johnson
14-FebUsher7:00pmLeslie Swenson
14-FebPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmKaren Johnson
14-FebSound System7:00pmMike Swenson
14-FebCounters7:00pmJane Zimmerman
18-FebAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
18-FebSign Changerduring weekMike & Leslie Swenson
18-FebSnow Shovelingall week
18-FebAssistant Minister8:00amGalen Johnson
18-FebReader8:00amKaren Milne
18-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amSandy Benson
18-FebAcolyte8:00amPilon
18-FebGreeter8:00amEarl Secor
18-FebUsher8:00amDon Keill Family
18-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJudy Williams
18-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
18-FebSound System8:00amChris Lease
18-FebAssistant Minister10:30amTom Benjamin
18-FebReader10:30amChris Zimmerman
18-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amMary Johnsen
18-FebAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
18-FebGreeter10:30amKrissy Floyd
18-FebUsher10:30amClaudia Pierson
18-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
18-FebChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
18-FebSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
18-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amLaura Reed
18-FebCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Tom Benjamin
25-FebAccompanistdayEd Husted
25-FebSign Changerduring weekNone needed
25-FebSnow Shovelingall week
25-FebAssistant Minister8:00amStefanie Kramer
25-FebReader8:00amJeff Merkel
25-FebCommunion Assistant8:00amBrigitta Lease
25-FebAcolyte8:00amAnnika Merkel
25-FebGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
25-FebUsher8:00amEdie Roach
25-FebPPT Slide Clicker8:00amFrank Williams
25-FebChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
25-FebSound System8:00amChris Lease
25-FebAssistant Minister10:30amMike Swenson
25-FebReader10:30amLuke Butcher
25-FebCommunion Assistant10:30amAlisa Butcher
25-FebAcolyte10:30amKarly Floyd
25-FebGreeter10:30amNancy Phillips
25-FebUsher10:30amNorm Phillips
25-FebPPT Slide Clicker10:30amSally Endestad
25-FebChildren's Church10:30amKathy Chagluak
25-FebSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
25-FebCoffee Fellowship10:30amLunch Gathering Pot Luck
25-FebCounters10:30amAlisa Butcher & Sue Barnum
MarchAltar CareKanza Easterly-Keill & Steve Hage
4-MarAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
4-MarSign Changerduring weekKaren Toland
4-MarSnow Shovelingall week
4-MarAssistant Minister8:00amLaura Lease
4-MarReader8:00amChris Lease
4-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amEdie Roach
4-MarAcolyte8:00amPilon
4-MarGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
4-MarUsher8:00amArvid Weflen
4-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
4-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
4-MarSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
4-MarAssistant Minister10:30amKathy Richmond
4-MarReader10:30amMary Johnsen
4-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amLeslie Swenson
4-MarAcolyte10:30amSophie Henry
4-MarGreeter10:30amClaudia Pierson
4-MarUsher10:30amClaudia Pierson
4-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
4-MarChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
4-MarSound System10:30am
4-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amMary Demientieff
4-MarCounters10:30amTom Benjamin & Mary Johnsen
11-MarAccompanistdayEd Husted
11-MarSign Changerduring weekNone needed
11-MarSnow Shovelingall week
11-MarAssistant Minister8:00amJoyce Potter
11-MarReader8:00amJudy Williams
11-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amLucy Smyth
11-MarAcolyte8:00amAnnika Merkel
11-MarGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
11-MarUsher8:00amCandace Crews
11-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amFrank Williams
11-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
11-MarSound System8:00am
11-MarAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
11-MarReader10:30amKathy Richmond
11-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amClaudia Pierson
11-MarAcolyte10:30amIsaiah Chagluak
11-MarGreeter10:30amNancy Phillips
11-MarUsher10:30am
11-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
11-MarChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
11-MarSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
11-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amKrissy Floyd
11-MarCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Alisa Butcher
18-MarAccompanistdayRod Combellick
18-MarSign Changerduring weekNone needed
18-MarSnow Shovelingall week
18-MarAssistant Minister8:00amJeff Merkel
18-MarReader8:00amSandy Buhite
18-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amSheila Dufford
18-MarAcolyte8:00am
18-MarGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
18-MarUsher8:00am
18-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amJeannie James
18-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
18-MarSound System8:00am
18-MarAssistant Minister10:30amChris Zimmerman
18-MarReader10:30amAngie Hage
18-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amClaudia Pierson
18-MarAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
18-MarGreeter10:30amAngie Hage
18-MarUsher10:30am
18-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
18-MarChildren's Church10:30amKathy Chagluak
18-MarSound System10:30am
18-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amNancy Phillips
18-MarCounters10:30amCameron Wohlford & Angie Hage
25-MarAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
25-MarSign Changerduring weekCameron Wohlford
25-MarSnow Shovelingall week
25-MarAssistant Minister8:00amChris Lease
25-MarReader8:00amChris Zimmerman, Chris Lease, Fr. Steve Reed, Galen Johnson, Alyssa Keill, Kanza Easterly-Keill, Theresa Reed
25-MarCommunion Assistant8:00amSandy Benson
25-MarAcolyte8:00am
25-MarGreeter8:00amEarl Secor
25-MarUsher8:00amKaren Johnson
25-MarPPT Slide Clicker8:00amFrank Williams
25-MarChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
25-MarSound System8:00am
25-MarAssistant Minister10:30amJim Johnsen
25-MarReader10:30amJoyce Potter, Ben Pilon, Fr. Steve Reed, Amy Pilon, Galen Johnson, Karen Johnson
25-MarCommunion Assistant10:30amJeanine Griek
25-MarAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
25-MarGreeter10:30amNicole Johnson
25-MarUsher10:30amEdie Roach
25-MarPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
25-MarChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
25-MarSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
25-MarCoffee Fellowship10:30amLunch Gathering Pot Luck
25-MarCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Heidi Kristenson
29-MarAccompanist7:00pmBarbara Quaile
29-MarAssistant Minister7:00pmJoyce Potter
29-MarReader7:00pmKaren Johnson
29-MarFoot Washing Assistants7:00pmJoyce Potter, Laura Lease
29-MarCommunion Assistants7:00pmNancy Phillips, Ed Husted, Laura Lease,
29-MarAcolyte7:00pmAbby Wohlford
29-MarGreeter7:00pmKathy Harrod
29-MarUshers7:00pmNorm Phillips,
29-MarPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmAngie Wohlford
29-MarSound System7:00pmBrigitta Lease
29-MarCounters7:00pmJane Zimmerman
30-MarAccompanist7:00pmEd Husted
30-MarAssistant Minister7:00pmChris Zimmerman
30-MarReader7:00pmFrank Williams
30-MarAcolyte7:00pmAbby Wohlford
30-MarGreeter7:00pm
30-MarUsher7:00pmKathy Harrod
30-MarPPT Slide Clicker7:00pmJudy Williams
30-MarSound System7:00pmAaron Palmer
AprilAltar CareLucy Smyth & Stefanie Kramer
1-AprAccompanistdayRod Combellick
1-AprSign Changerduring weekMike & Leslie Swenson
1-AprSnow Shovelingall week
1-AprFlowersdayLease Family
1-AprAssistant Minister8:00amGalen Johnson
1-AprReader8:00amJeff Merkel
1-AprCommunion Assistants8:00amBrigitta Lease, Sandy Benson, Edie Roach, Lucy Smyth
1-AprAcolytes8:00amPilon & Pilon
1-AprGreeter8:00amSandy Buhite
1-AprUsher8:00amArvid Weflen
1-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
1-AprSound System8:00am
1-AprAssistant Minister10:30amJoyce Potter
1-AprReader10:30amKathy Richmond
1-AprCommunion Assistants10:30amMary Johnsen, Jeanine Griek, Victor Bartling, Leslie Swenson
1-AprAcolytes10:30amSophie Henry & Abby Wohlford
1-AprGreeter10:30am
1-AprUsher10:30am
1-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
1-AprSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
1-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amEaster Brunch between services
1-AprCounters10:30amMary Johnsen & Tom Benjamin
8-AprAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
8-AprSign Changerduring weekNone needed
8-AprSnow Shovelingall week
8-AprFlowersday
8-AprAssistant Minister8:00amEd Husted
8-AprReader8:00amLaura Lease
8-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amSheila Dufford
8-AprAcolyte8:00am
8-AprGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
8-AprUsher8:00amRon Teel
8-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
8-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
8-AprSound System8:00am
8-AprAssistant Minister10:30amMike Swenson
8-AprReader10:30amTom Benjamin
8-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amClaudia Pierson
8-AprAcolyte10:30amIsaiah Chagluak
8-AprGreeter10:30amClaudia Pierson
8-AprUsher10:30amMark Butcher
8-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amSally Endestad
8-AprChildren's Church10:30amRobin Benjamin
8-AprSound System10:30am
8-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amKaren Toland
8-AprCounters10:30amRod Combellick & Heidi Kristenson
15-AprAccompanistdayEd Husted
15-AprSign Changerduring weekNone needed
15-AprSnow Shovelingall week
15-AprFlowersday
15-AprAssistant Minister8:00amChris Lease
15-AprReader8:00amSandy Buhite
15-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amEdie Roach
15-AprAcolyte8:00am
15-AprGreeter8:00am
15-AprUsher8:00amKaren Johnson
15-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
15-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
15-AprSound System8:00amBrigitta Lease
15-AprAssistant Minister10:30amKathy Richmond
15-AprReader10:30amJoyce Potter
15-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amLeslie Swenson
15-AprAcolyte10:30am
15-AprGreeter10:30amKrissy Floyd
15-AprUsher10:30amLuke & Alisa Butcher
15-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
15-AprChildren's Church10:30amKathy Chagluak
15-AprSound System10:30amAaron Palmer
15-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amThe Henry Family
15-AprCounters10:30amJane Zimmerman & Sue Barnum
22-AprAccompanistdayBarbara Quaile
22-AprSign Changerduring weekSarah McGowan
22-AprSnow Shovelingall week
22-AprFlowersday
22-AprAssistant Minister8:00amStefanie Kramer
22-AprReader8:00amKaren Milne
22-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amSandy Benson
22-AprAcolyte8:00am
22-AprGreeter8:00amKathy Harrod
22-AprUsher8:00amEdie Roach
22-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amKaren Johnson
22-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
22-AprSound System8:00am
22-AprAssistant Minister10:30amChris Zimmerman
22-AprReader10:30amLuke Butcher
22-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amAngie Hage
22-AprAcolyte10:30amAbby Wohlford
22-AprGreeter10:30amAngie Hage
22-AprUsher10:30amNicole Johnson
22-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amAngie Wohlford
22-AprChildren's Church10:30amNicole Johnson
22-AprSound System10:30am
22-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amKathy Chagluak
22-AprCounters10:30amAlisa Butcher & Cameron Wohlford
29-AprAccompanistdayRod Combellick
29-AprSign Changerduring weekNone needed
29-AprSnow Shovelingall week
29-AprFlowersday
29-AprAssistant Minister8:00amLaura Lease
29-AprReader8:00amKaren Milne
29-AprCommunion Assistant8:00amLucy Smyth
29-AprAcolyte8:00am
29-AprGreeter8:00am
29-AprUsher8:00amCandace Crews
29-AprPPT Slide Clicker8:00amErik Weflen
29-AprChildren's Church8:00amPam Pilon
29-AprSound System8:00am
29-AprAssistant Minister10:30amTom Benjamin
29-AprReader10:30amAngie Hage
29-AprCommunion Assistant10:30amAlisa Butcher
29-AprAcolyte10:30am
29-AprGreeter10:30amKaren Toland
29-AprUsher10:30am
29-AprPPT Slide Clicker10:30amJaye Palmer
29-AprChildren's Church10:30amClaudia Pierson
29-AprSound System10:30am
29-AprCoffee Fellowship10:30amLunch Gathering Pot Luck
29-AprCounters10:30amAngie Hage & Jane Zimmerman

 

A big thank you to our Team Leaders:

Assistant Ministers & Cantors – Kanza Easterly-Keill

Readers – Joyce Potter

Communion Assistants – Mary Johnsen

Greeters – Kathy Harrod

Children’s Church – Claudia Pierson

Coffee Fellowship – Kathy Chagluak

Counters – Jane Zimmerman

Sign Changers – Laura Lease

Ushers –

PPT Clickers –

Sound System –

Acolytes – Nicole Johnson